Hello There, Guest!

02-01-2012, 09:14 PM | Post: #121
[MPGz]Eichorn 
When i press on Play Now! cames:


An error ocurred:Failed to download config file. Angry
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
02-01-2012, 09:24 PM | Post: #122
Broon100 
Dobrý den poslal sem si sms v hodnotě 50kč a zadne BF mi nepřišli. Takže bych se rat dozveděl kdy mi to hodlate poslat ? I from the czech republic

[Image: 4]
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
14-05-2012, 05:54 PM | Post: #123
TOMMEKE13803 
evri time when i want to play my game it wants to instal a torent but it dont gives me a downloadAngry
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
28-06-2012, 02:22 AM | Post: #124
dragoboii 
Angry i just download the game and when i clicked play now it did an update then it doesn't play the game
what do i have to doAngry
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
24-10-2012, 02:21 PM | Post: #125
Exzille 
Same problem here. when i click ''play now'' it is showing the loading screen but then, it just dissapears?!

what to do?

HELP.
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
25-10-2012, 04:47 PM | Post: #126
Mathizi 
(24-10-2012 02:21 PM)Exzille Wrote:  Same problem here. when i click ''play now'' it is showing the loading screen but then, it just dissapears?!

what to do?

HELP.
I also got that problem, and ive played alot, and this has NEVER happend before, Vital Bullet should check this out. Or EA.
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
06-12-2012, 04:03 AM | Post: #127
Gingie 
What if you're running off of Chrome?

[Image: 4]
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
07-02-2013, 08:01 PM | Post: #128
gamesgames 
when i click 'Start Game' its checking the installation and after that NOTHING WHAT SHOULD I DO I WANNA PLAY AGAIN BFH!!!

[Image: 4]
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
30-04-2013, 01:38 PM | Post: #129
blazicko 
hy all
same problem with my game, after i click play now, it checks the version and disappears.
when i open task manager i can see punkbuster.exe running in processes but there is nothing visiable running on the desktop or elswhere.
recently i instaled xp and the first things i did were instaling motherboard and graphic card drivers,
downloading chrome and BFH.
it didnt work and i than did just as some of you sayd-delete addons, uninstal and reinstal but it still didint work
heres my dxdiag file


.txt  DxDiag.txt (Size: 35.71 KB / Downloads: 4)

please help, i havent slept for a week triying to find a solution
(This post was last modified: 30-04-2013 01:57 PM by blazicko.)
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
01-05-2013, 07:09 PM | Post: #130
MRelliot 
when i press play now i checks for the newest version and after that is finish it should play but it shut down???????
(This post was last modified: 01-05-2013 07:11 PM by MRelliot.)
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
19-05-2013, 10:31 PM | Post: #131
heyboy2244 
(03-07-2009 10:08 AM)SupaDupaSoup Wrote:  i downloaded it but when I press play now it says checking version or whatever it says then it goes away but the game doesn't start. Help?Huh

you have to go to your task manager this happen to me just go to your task manager and there will be a thing that say battlefield heroes just end the task and you should be able to play hope it works good luckWink
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
21-05-2013, 04:13 PM | Post: #132
Murderk13 
have the exact same problem it is very frustrating as I'm really looking forward to playing this game! I've uninstalled and reinstalled,what do i do now
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
04-07-2013, 01:29 AM | Post: #133
toughboyty 
when i press play it says there is alredy another upater instance running
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
06-07-2013, 05:06 PM | Post: #134
greados 
hi everybody,
i have the same problem. when i start the game, it opens the begin of it, but when the installation should go working, it dissapears whithout saying a f*ck. what the f*ck is this all about EA? is it because i have windows 8 and the game is to bad for windows 8?
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
19-07-2013, 01:29 PM | Post: #135
stinkzwam 
my bfh dont start it give a error the same as what another guy said i thatugt the guy under me
HELPHuhHuhHuhHuh
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
24-07-2013, 07:44 PM | Post: #136
lilybrooke8228 
my BFH wont start.. I press the "play now" button and then it says failed to download config file. Can someone help?
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
30-07-2013, 07:17 PM | Post: #137
00248 
Im having the exact same problem my Computer is way above specs it just loads up and goes away nothing at all ill click play now again it will load up flash and go away does anyone know how to fix this i have searched the forum and can only find a few people that this has happend to ??

[Image: z3uy.png]
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
04-08-2013, 10:48 PM | Post: #138
press199 
run bfh launcher wait .. if the game didn't start go to start task manger and go to process Look for BFH.exe End it then run the launcher again
(This post was last modified: 04-08-2013 10:53 PM by press199.)
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
04-08-2013, 10:50 PM | Post: #139
press199 
(19-05-2013 10:31 PM)heyboy2244 Wrote:  
(03-07-2009 10:08 AM)SupaDupaSoup Wrote:  i downloaded it but when I press play now it says checking version or whatever it says then it goes away but the game doesn't start. Help?Huh

you have to go to your task manager this happen to me just go to your task manager and there will be a thing that say battlefield heroes just end the task and you should be able to play hope it works good luckWink
run bfh launcher wait .. if the game didn't start go to start task manger and go to process Look for BFH.exe End it then run the launcher again
(This post was last modified: 04-08-2013 10:51 PM by press199.)
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
04-08-2013, 10:52 PM | Post: #140
press199 
(02-01-2012 09:14 PM)[MPGz]Eichorn Wrote:  When i press on Play Now! cames:


An error ocurred:Failed to download config file. Angry

it means you have slow/bad internet
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply




Forum Jump:



X
Add this person to your friends list
Remove this person from your friends list
/en/ajax/checkFriendStatus
/en/ajax/friend