Hello There, Guest!

27-06-2012, 09:25 PM | Post: #1
GBeasty  Go to next important person...
Everytime I play, well now it's worsened to load, the map Fortress Frenzy map game client freezes and I get a message that says 'BFHeroes memory error' or the game just shuts down without any warning and disappears. This only happens when loading FF. I've played a series of rounds on BB, VV, WW and LL with out it happening ever. Also it never said memory error in the past, not once and the times my game client crashed could be counted on a hand. Is this a problem happening to many and recognized by the Blues or am I a unique case?

Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
28-06-2012, 01:25 PM | Post: #2
GBeasty 
Bump.

Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
28-06-2012, 01:52 PM | Post: #3
Gravko 
Also happens to me sometimes :3 Help anyone?

Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
28-06-2012, 01:57 PM | Post: #4
Samu. 
Nothing happened to me when I played ff a few minutes ago.

Todaygiven
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
28-06-2012, 03:35 PM | Post: #5
RoyalKicksAss 
Had the same problem, or let's say, still have it Confused
I'm getting on the map and then it just freezes, the sound keeps blocking to,
have tried allready like 10 times but still doesnt work Sad
Please help us fix this problem?
Grtz RoyalKicksAss! Smile
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
28-06-2012, 03:46 PM | Post: #6
JENS4EVER 
same problem exept mine doesnt block only bfh closes and say memoryDll.dll error
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
28-06-2012, 03:48 PM | Post: #7
Bleifaenger
We are aware of memory issues and working on them. I´ll have a closer look at the new map but can´t see anything wrong so far.
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
30-06-2012, 08:39 PM | Post: #8
AmericanSpirit 
same here... Fortress Frenzy crashes constantly.
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
06-07-2012, 07:06 PM | Post: #9
nnikli 
same memory error occured to me. and the game crashed three times in 4 rounds :/ there's something strange on it Tongue
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
07-07-2012, 02:18 PM | Post: #10
envagyokittajani 
same problem, but it only crashed 2 times and only when im using my royal gunner

Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
10-07-2012, 08:52 AM | Post: #11
xSkyrim 
Hey guys, I'm also a Victim of FF crashing it mainly crashes as the map is loading...
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
12-07-2012, 10:13 PM | Post: #12
NatPiloteer 
Has anybody tried reinstalling the game?
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
13-07-2012, 10:22 PM | Post: #13
Katiux 
Happens to me too alll the damn time, sucks Sad

[Image: 1]
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
14-07-2012, 02:51 AM | Post: #14
TheCerealGriller 
My FF bug is that the screen keeps freezing, but it isn't lag. I jump and I can hear the grunt of my hero. I have to press Ctrl+Alt+Delete, then press cancel then go back into the game. Annoying as hell.

“Failure is simply the opportunity to begin again, this time more intelligently.” – Henry Ford

Need to report someone? Click here! Or here for some info!
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
14-07-2012, 01:27 PM | Post: #15
copakjavim 
Same problem to me Sad

[Image: 3]
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
14-07-2012, 04:16 PM | Post: #16
Cesorio 
I got the same memory error playing FF is so annoying pleas fix it!!! thanks

[Image: 2]
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
14-07-2012, 08:02 PM | Post: #17
KINGNAZZ 
always happens to me. re installing the game doesn't help Sad

[Image: 3]
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
14-07-2012, 08:38 PM | Post: #18
snilloswe 
Same for me D:
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
15-07-2012, 04:15 PM | Post: #19
Broodjedoner 
Same for me. Game either freezes or auto-shuts down/crashes and gives a memory error. Maybe within a couple of years this can get fixed, just like the heroic shield and RPG reload bug.

[Image: 24]
(This post was last modified: 15-07-2012 04:15 PM by Broodjedoner.)
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
20-07-2012, 11:57 PM | Post: #20
Cesorio 
i just got the memory error shuts down the game is very annoying, p lease fix it

[Image: 2]
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply




Forum Jump:



X
Add this person to your friends list
Remove this person from your friends list
/en/ajax/checkFriendStatus
/en/ajax/friend