Hello There, Guest!

20-06-2012, 04:05 PM | Post: #1
HaxNoSkill 
Hey guys,

Im playing BFH since 1,5 years (this is not my main-acc). In the beginning I hadn't any lags. Christmas my PC got replaced by a better laptop. At this point my lags began. I think the lags increases by every update -.-

strafing lags ----> running from left to right very fast, my hero runs 1 meter further right than he should,
when I press left....
general lags------> not server related, as I recognized


Laptop specs:

CPU: Intel® Core™ i5-2450M CPU @ 2.50GHz

Motherboard: Acer JE70_HR

Memory: 8 GB

Graphics: (1) Intel® HD Graphics Family
(2) AMD Radeon HD 7670M

Soundcard: (1) Realtek High Definition Audio
(2) Intel® Display-Audio

OS: Win 7, 64-Bit



Pls help me!!!

greetz

Attached File(s)
.txt  DxDiag.txt (Size: 28.88 KB / Downloads: 10)
.log  hijackthis.log (Size: 13.3 KB / Downloads: 5)

Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
20-06-2012, 11:43 PM | Post: #2
Inception. 
That's a BEASTY comuter..shouldn't lags
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
21-06-2012, 10:19 AM | Post: #3
MUTZILA 
Well try not to run to much programs while playing BFH
Tell me how fast is your internet connection.

[Image: 18]

(This post was last modified: 21-06-2012 10:20 AM by MUTZILA.)
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
21-06-2012, 02:05 PM | Post: #4
HaxNoSkill 
16000 KB
(This post was last modified: 21-06-2012 02:06 PM by HaxNoSkill.)
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
21-06-2012, 02:34 PM | Post: #5
MUTZILA 
(21-06-2012 02:05 PM)HaxNoSkill Wrote:  16000 KB

It's a good and fast connection of internet.
Like i said try not to run to many programs while playing BFH

[Image: 18]

Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
21-06-2012, 04:34 PM | Post: #6
RaBidDoG 
dxdiag say u dont have a 7670 graphics card..
intel hd..=junk.

VitalBullet Wrote:RabidDog speaks wise words.
Graphics that dont work..How to upload your dxdiag....My computer
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
21-06-2012, 04:44 PM | Post: #7
HaxNoSkill 
In my laptop are 2 graphic card inbuilt!

Intel HD familiy AND AMD Radeon HD 7670M.

Is there any way to switch between both?

btw: i definetely have the AMD Radeon HD 7670M in my laptop.... check it out: Acer Aspire7750G

.......
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
22-06-2012, 06:13 AM | Post: #8
MUTZILA 
(21-06-2012 04:44 PM)HaxNoSkill Wrote:  In my laptop are 2 graphic card inbuilt!

Intel HD familiy AND AMD Radeon HD 7670M.

Is there any way to switch between both?

btw: i definetely have the AMD Radeon HD 7670M in my laptop.... check it out: Acer Aspire7750G

.......

Try in Control Panel at Graphics System and Media Intel.That's exactly how it's named.You can switch it from there.
Or you can go to the Battlefield Heroes installation folder right click the BFHeroes application and there is a option:"Run with graphics proccesor"and then you choose the AMD Radeon HD 7670M.But as for me i'm not sure of the graphics card AMD Radeon HD 7670M because i have an old computer with an AMD graphics card.When i was playing on that old laptop the gameplay was shitty and i was lagging very much.Now with my new laptop i play with the High-Performance Nvidia graphics card.But with the AMD Radeon HD 7670M in your laptop it should not lagg.

[Image: 18]

(This post was last modified: 22-06-2012 06:26 AM by MUTZILA.)
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
22-06-2012, 05:03 PM | Post: #9
HaxNoSkill 
thats not the problem, cuz if I deactivate one graphiccard, the screen zooms in......and its less good.

in addition I cant find the option: run with (....) graphiccard , with a right mouseclick on BFH application-.-


ty for help

any other solutions?
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
22-06-2012, 06:12 PM | Post: #10
Inception. 
you have the change the resolution after you switch graphics cards ._.

switch to radeon then right click on your desktop and go to properties then find resolution and change it to whatever your monitor is
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
22-06-2012, 09:43 PM | Post: #11
bastiaan584 
Post it at technical support.

[Image: 2gxe4vo.jpg]
Visit this user's website Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply




Forum Jump:



X
Add this person to your friends list
Remove this person from your friends list
/en/ajax/checkFriendStatus
/en/ajax/friend