Hello There, Guest!

23-05-2012, 05:09 PM | Post: #1
TestedHamster 
so I downloaded the game yesterday
and I have problems getting into a match..im clicking Play Now [ in-game ] and the Q starts,and after like 20 sec,it says it couldnt enter the server I was trying to connect to and its trying to connect me to another server

so i waited for a few more sec,and than it says it couldnt find a server or something like that and it gives me 3 options:
Try again
Change Hero
Create New hero

so I tried with another hero,and with another account nothing worked

went to the forums to look for an answer and I found the thread that have alot of known issues
I found my issue,and i tried what it says there,i uninstalled the game,i uninstalled it from the FireFox AddOns
I installed Net Frameworks 4[tho it says there 3.5,but it was like 3 years ago]
nothing worked,Oh and I also tried to turn off firewall and my antivirus...

NOTHING WORKED,I the only thing I didnt try is to manually patch PB,but i dont think that is the problem...

lol my hands hurt now Big Grin sorry for the trouble,but I really really really want to play !!!
I did my best,and I just couldnt make it :\ I tried everything,if not PLEASE share with me and help me solve this annoying problem !!!!
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
24-05-2012, 12:37 AM | Post: #2
Mebes 
What Antivirus and/or Firewall are you using?
Go here and bookmark a server then see if you can join it--> http://www.autoadmin.info

Good Luck
S

[Image: attachment.php?attachhash=ea91760f3cb5d5...4b61bdfbd9]

I was a community moderator, not an official EA representative

Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
24-05-2012, 05:38 AM | Post: #3
TestedHamster 
Im using ESET Nod32
what do you mean by what firewall o.o the normal one :\

I will try and reply
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
24-05-2012, 06:49 AM | Post: #4
TestedHamster 
Nope,It didnt work...

I tried like 5 servers,everyone were "full",tho they werent really full...
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
25-05-2012, 08:43 PM | Post: #5
Mebes 
Try again after disabling your Antivirus.
If you are still having problems, try plugging your computer directly into your modem with a wire to see if your access point is causing the issue.

S

[Image: attachment.php?attachhash=ea91760f3cb5d5...4b61bdfbd9]

I was a community moderator, not an official EA representative

Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply




Forum Jump:



X
Add this person to your friends list
Remove this person from your friends list
/en/ajax/checkFriendStatus
/en/ajax/friend